Summer Tournament 2019

[ux_banner_grid label=”Videos” spacing=”xsmall” width=”full-width”] [col_grid height=”2-3″] [ux_slider] [ux_banner height=”500px” bg=”11496″] [text_box position_x=”50″ position_y=”50″] [video_button video=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3xZnkgt8vJQ”] [/text_box] [/ux_banner] [/ux_slider] [/col_grid] [col_grid span=”4″ height=”1-3″] [ux_image id=”11725″ height=”100%”] [/col_grid] [col_grid span=”4″ height=”1-3″] [ux_image id=”11368″] [/col_grid] [col_grid span=”4″ height=”1-3″] [ux_image id=”11736″] [/col_grid] [/ux_banner_grid] [ux_slider visibility=”hidden”] [ux_banner height=”600px” height__sm=”70%” bg=”6630″ bg_size=”original” bg_pos=”57% 48%” parallax=”2″] [/ux_banner] [ux_banner height=”600px” height__sm=”70%” bg=”6579″ bg_size=”original” bg_pos=”45% 35%” parallax=”2″] [/ux_banner] [/ux_slider] [section bg_color=”rgb(255, 255, 255)” dark=”true” padding=”0px” padding__sm=”28px” height=”400px”] [gap height=”55px”] [row] [col span=”8″ span__sm=”12″]

Corporate Sports
Summer Tournament
 2019

The Corporate Sports Summer Tournament is a multi-sport event which took place over the month of August at Dubai Sports World in the Dubai World Trade Centre.
[/col] [col span=”4″ span__sm=”12″ force_first=”small” align=”center”] [ux_image id=”11446″ width=”57″ width__sm=”56″ animate=”fadeInRight”] [/col] [col span__sm=”12″]

Objectives 

The main objectives of the Corporate Sports Summer Tournament was to keep employees fit and active during the summer; motivate and engage employees in friendly competition, team-building and camaraderie; enhance brand loyalty and productivity, and finally enable networking with like-minded professionals.
[/col] [/row] [/section] [ux_banner height=”600px” bg=”6579″ bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1)” bg_pos=”40% 51%” video_mp4=”https://corporatesports.ae/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/My-Video-4.mp4″ visibility=”hidden”] [/ux_banner] [section bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)” padding=”0px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Awards per Sport” tag_name=”h1″] [row] [col span=”3″ span__sm=”6″] [featured_box img=”522″ pos=”center” icon_color=”rgb(168, 130, 0)”]

1st Place
Award

Medals & Trophy 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”3″ span__sm=”6″] [featured_box img=”522″ pos=”center” icon_color=”rgb(168, 130, 0)”]

2nd Place
Award

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”3″ span__sm=”6″] [featured_box img=”522″ pos=”center” icon_color=”rgb(168, 130, 0)”]

3rd Place
Award

Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”3″ span__sm=”6″] [featured_box img=”522″ pos=”center” icon_color=”rgb(168, 130, 0)”]

Most Valuable
Player

Trophy & 1,000 AED

[/featured_box] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section label=”Companies” padding=”0px”] [block id=”10094″] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”5px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(207, 17, 28)”] [section label=”Overall Winners” bg_overlay=”rgb(255, 255, 255)”] [title style=”center” text=”Overall Tournament winner” tag_name=”h2″] [ux_slider nav_color=”dark” bullets=”false”] [row label=”Overall winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”4″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ img_width=”80″ icon_color=”rgb(232, 153, 37)”]

Summer Tournament Winners 2019

The Corporate Sports Summer Tournament Champions of 2019, NAFFCO, have accumulated the most points, and won 25,000 AED cash prize, medals and the Winners Trophy.

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”8″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11531″ image_size=”medium” depth=”3″] [/col] [/row] [/ux_slider] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”5px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(207, 17, 28)”] [section label=”Football” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Football” tag_name=”h1″] [row] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ visibility=”hide-for-small”]

Football 5 v 5

Tournament Format: Group Stage & Knockout
Dates:  5th – 31st Aug 2019
Match Duration:  2 x 20mins
Squad Limit:  Max 10 Players
Schedule: Monday | Wednesday 
Matches Time: 7 – 10pm
Uniforms: Branded Shirts & Shorts Included
Refreshments: Water Provided
Officials: Federation Accredited
Playing Surface: Artificial Grass (Indoor)
[/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [gap height=”50px” visibility=”hide-for-small”] [ux_banner height=”56.25%” bg=”11470″ visibility=”hide-for-small”] [/ux_banner] [gap height=”25px”] [button text=”Download Football Rules & regulations” style=”outline” depth=”1″ icon=”icon-checkmark” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/6890/” visibility=”hidden”] [/col] [/row] [row visibility=”hidden”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Football brackets” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7690/” target=”_blank”] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Football Fixtures” color=”success” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7181/”] [/col] [/row] [row col_bg=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)”] [col span__sm=”12″] [accordion] [accordion-item title=”Performance and Scores”] [title style=”center” text=”Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9415″ title=”Summer Football – Group A” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,d,l,f,a,gd,pts” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9416″ title=”Summer Football – Group B” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,d,l,f,a,gd,pts” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9397]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9406]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [/row_inner] [/accordion-item] [/accordion] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section label=”Football Winners” bg_overlay=”rgb(255, 255, 255)” mask=”arrow” padding=”0px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Football Winners” tag_name=”h2″] [ux_slider nav_color=”dark”] [row label=”1st winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

1st Place Award Winner

Trophy and Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11456″ image_size=”medium” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”2nd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

2nd Place Award Winner

Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11458″ image_size=”large” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”3rd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

3rd Place Award Winner

Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11471″ image_size=”medium” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”MVP Football” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

Most Valuable Player

Issa Basil Abualfeilat

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11480″ image_size=”medium” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [/ux_slider] [gap height=”20px”] [/section] [section label=”Football Gallery” visibility=”hidden”] [title style=”center” text=”highlights of the Football tournament” size=”157″] [ux_gallery ids=”7661,7670,7650,7663,7719,7717,7716,7721,7672,7881,7880,7796,7795″ style=”default” type=”slider” width=”full-width” col_spacing=”xsmall” columns=”6″] [button text=”More photos and videos” color=”success” style=”underline” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” icon=”icon-plus” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/sport-tournaments/corporate-sports-ramadan-tournament-2019/ramadan-tournament-2019-photo-gallery/” target=”_blank”] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”5px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(207, 17, 28)”] [section label=”Basketball” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)” padding=”29px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Basketball” tag_name=”h1″] [row] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ visibility=”hide-for-small”]

Basketball   5 v 5

Tournament Format: Group Stage & Knockout
Dates:  5th – 31st Aug 2019
Match Duration:  4 x 10mins
Squad Limit:  Max 10 Players
Schedule: Monday | Wednesday
Matches Time: 7 -10pm
Uniforms: Branded Shirts & Shorts Included
Refreshments: Water Provided
Officials: Federation Accredited
Playing Surface: Indoor Court
[/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [gap height=”50px” visibility=”hide-for-small”] [ux_banner height=”56.25%” bg=”11599″ visibility=”hide-for-small”] [/ux_banner] [gap height=”25px”] [button text=”Download Basketball Rules & regulations” style=”outline” depth=”1″ icon=”icon-checkmark” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/6896/” visibility=”hidden”] [/col] [/row] [row visibility=”hidden”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Brackets” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7694/” target=”_blank”] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Fixtures” color=”success” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7187/”] [/col] [/row] [row] [col span__sm=”12″ bg_color=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)”] [accordion] [accordion-item title=”Performance and Scores”] [title style=”center” text=”Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”10″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9419″ title=”Summer Tournament Basketball” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,f,a,gd,pts” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9398]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9407]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [/accordion-item] [/accordion] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section label=”Basketball Winners” bg_overlay=”rgb(255, 255, 255)” mask=”arrow” padding=”0px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Basketball Winners” tag_name=”h2″] [ux_slider nav_color=”dark”] [row label=”1st winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

1st Place Award Winner

Trophy & Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11473″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”2nd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

2nd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11474″ image_size=”large” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”3rd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

3rd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11794″ image_size=”medium” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”MVP Football” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

Most Valuable Player

Ronald Wacker 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11476″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [/ux_slider] [gap height=”20px”] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”5px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(209, 17, 28)”] [section label=”Cricket” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)” padding=”29px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Cricket” tag_name=”h1″] [row] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ visibility=”hide-for-small”]

Cricket   8-Overs

Tournament Format: Group Stage & Knockout
Dates:  5th – 31st Aug 2019
Match Duration:  8-overs
Squad Limit:  Max 10 Players
Schedule: Monday | Wednesday
Matches Time: 7-10pm
Uniforms: Branded Shirts & Shorts Included
Refreshments: Water Provided
Officials: Federation Accredited
Playing Surface: Indoor Pitch
[/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [gap height=”50px” visibility=”hide-for-small”] [ux_banner height=”56.25%” bg=”11601″ visibility=”hide-for-small”] [/ux_banner] [gap height=”25px”] [button text=”Download Basketball Rules & regulations” style=”outline” depth=”1″ icon=”icon-checkmark” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/6896/” visibility=”hidden”] [/col] [/row] [row visibility=”hidden”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Brackets” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7694/” target=”_blank”] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Fixtures” color=”success” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7187/”] [/col] [/row] [row] [col span__sm=”12″ bg_color=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)”] [accordion] [accordion-item title=”Performance and Scores”] [title style=”center” text=”Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”10″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9423″ title=”Summer Tournament Cricket” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,f,a,gd,pts” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9399]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9408]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [/accordion-item] [/accordion] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section label=”Cricket Winners” bg_overlay=”rgb(255, 255, 255)” mask=”arrow” padding=”0px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Cricket Winners” tag_name=”h2″] [ux_slider nav_color=”dark”] [row label=”1st winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

1st Place Award Winner

Trophy & Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11545″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”2nd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

2nd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11511″ image_size=”large” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”3rd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

3rd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11546″ image_size=”medium” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”MVP Football” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

Most Valuable Player

Emil John

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11651″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [/ux_slider] [gap height=”20px”] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”5px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(209, 17, 28)”] [section label=”Volleyball” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)” padding=”29px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Volleyball” tag_name=”h1″] [row] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ visibility=”hide-for-small”]

Volleyball 6 v 6

Tournament Format: Group Stage & Knockout
Dates:  5th – 31st Aug 2019
Match Duration:  First to 21 points
Squad Limit:  Max 10 Players
Schedule: Monday | Wednesday
Matches Time: 7-10pm
Uniforms: Branded Shirts & Shorts Included
Refreshments: Water Provided
Officials: Federation Accredited
Playing Surface: Indoor Court
[/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [gap height=”50px” visibility=”hide-for-small”] [ux_banner height=”56.25%” bg=”11549″ visibility=”hide-for-small”] [/ux_banner] [gap height=”25px”] [button text=”Download Basketball Rules & regulations” style=”outline” depth=”1″ icon=”icon-checkmark” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/6896/” visibility=”hidden”] [/col] [/row] [row visibility=”hidden”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Brackets” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7694/” target=”_blank”] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Fixtures” color=”success” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7187/”] [/col] [/row] [row] [col span__sm=”12″ bg_color=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)”] [accordion] [accordion-item title=”Performance and Scores”] [title style=”center” text=”Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”10″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9427″ title=”Summer Tournament Volleyball” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,pd,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9400]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9409]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [/accordion-item] [/accordion] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section label=”Volleyball Winners” bg_overlay=”rgb(255, 255, 255)” mask=”arrow” padding=”0px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Volleyball Winners” tag_name=”h2″] [ux_slider nav_color=”dark”] [row label=”1st winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

1st Place Award Winner

Trophy & Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11521″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”2nd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

2nd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11519″ image_size=”large” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”3rd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

3rd Place Award Winner

Ramadan Tournament

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11549″ image_size=”medium” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”MVP Football” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

Most Valuable Player

Abdulraham Al Meqbali

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11522″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [/ux_slider] [gap height=”20px”] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”5px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(209, 17, 28)”] [section label=”Table Tennis” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)” padding=”29px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Table Tennis” tag_name=”h1″] [row] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ visibility=”hide-for-small”]

Table Tennis 

Tournament Format: Singles 
Dates:  5th – 31st Aug 2019
Match Duration:  First to 11 points (best of 3 sets)
Schedule: Monday | Wednesday
Matches Time: 7-10pm
Uniforms: Branded Shirts & Shorts Included
Refreshments: Water Provided
Officials: Federation Accredited
Playing Surface: Indoor Court
[/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [gap height=”50px” visibility=”hide-for-small”] [ux_banner height=”56.25%” bg=”11554″ visibility=”hide-for-small”] [/ux_banner] [gap height=”25px”] [button text=”Download Basketball Rules & regulations” style=”outline” depth=”1″ icon=”icon-checkmark” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/6896/” visibility=”hidden”] [/col] [/row] [row visibility=”hidden”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Brackets” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7694/” target=”_blank”] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Fixtures” color=”success” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7187/”] [/col] [/row] [row] [col span__sm=”12″ bg_color=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)”] [accordion] [accordion-item title=”Performance and Scores”] [title style=”center” text=”Female Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9545″ title=”Summer Table Tennis – Female Group A” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9546″ title=”Summer Table Tennis – Female Group B” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9402]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9411]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [divider align=”center” width=”75%”] [title style=”center” text=”Male Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9429″ title=”Summer Table Tennis – Male Group A” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[team_standings id=”10544″ title=”Summer Table Tennis – Male Group C” number=”5″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9430″ title=”Summer Table Tennis – Male Group B” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[team_standings id=”10545″ title=”Summer Table Tennis – Male Group D” number=”5″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9401]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9410]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [/accordion-item] [/accordion] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section label=”Table Tennis Winners” bg_overlay=”rgb(255, 255, 255)” mask=”arrow” padding=”0px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Table Tennis Winners” tag_name=”h2″] [ux_slider nav_color=”dark”] [row label=”1st winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

1st Place Award Winner

Trophy & Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11553″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”2nd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

2nd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11520″ image_size=”large” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”3rd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

3rd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11554″ image_size=”medium” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”MVP Football” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

Most Valuable Player

Leila Panju

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11518″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [/ux_slider] [gap height=”20px”] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”5px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(209, 17, 28)”] [section label=”Badminton” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)” padding=”29px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Badminton” tag_name=”h1″] [row] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ visibility=”hide-for-small”]

Badminton

Tournament Format:

Singles and Doubles

Dates:  5th – 31st Aug 2019
Match Duration:  First to 11 points (Best of 3 sets)
Schedule: Monday | Wednesday
Matches Time: 7-10pm
Uniforms: Branded Shirts & Shorts Included
Refreshments: Water Provided
Officials: Federation Accredited
Playing Surface: Indoor Court
[/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [gap height=”50px” visibility=”hide-for-small”] [ux_banner height=”56.25%” bg=”11774″ visibility=”hide-for-small”] [/ux_banner] [gap height=”25px”] [button text=”Download Basketball Rules & regulations” style=”outline” depth=”1″ icon=”icon-checkmark” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/6896/” visibility=”hidden”] [/col] [/row] [row visibility=”hidden”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Brackets” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7694/” target=”_blank”] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [button text=”Download Basketball Fixtures” color=”success” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/download/7187/”] [/col] [/row] [row] [col span__sm=”12″ bg_color=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)”] [accordion] [accordion-item title=”Performance and Scores”] [title style=”center” text=”Female Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9433″ title=”Summer Badminton – Female Group A” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9434″ title=”Summer Badminton – Female Group B” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9404]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9413]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [divider align=”center” width=”75%”] [title style=”center” text=”Male Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9431″ title=”Summer Badminton – Male Group A” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[team_standings id=”10387″ title=”Summer Badminton – Male Group C” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9432″ title=”Summer Badminton – Male Group B” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[team_standings id=”10388″ title=”Summer Badminton – Male Group D” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9403]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9412]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [divider align=”center” width=”75%”] [title style=”center” text=”Doubles Group Stages” tag_name=”h2″] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9435″ title=”Summer Badminton – Mix Group A” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”6″ span__sm=”12″]

[team_standings id=”9436″ title=”Summer Badminton – Mix Group B” number=”10″ columns=”p,w,l,pw,pl,total” show_team_logo=”1″ show_full_table_link=”0″ align=”none”]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [row_inner] [col_inner span=”1″ span__sm=”12″] [/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Semi Finals

[event_blocks 9405]

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ span__sm=”12″]

Finals

[event_blocks 9414]

[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [/accordion-item] [/accordion] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section label=”Badminton Winners” bg_overlay=”rgb(255, 255, 255)” mask=”arrow” padding=”0px”] [gap height=”50px”] [title style=”center” text=”Badminton Winners” tag_name=”h2″] [ux_slider nav_color=”dark”] [row label=”1st winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

1st Place Award Winner

Trophy & Medals

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11556″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”2nd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

2nd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11557″ image_size=”large” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”3rd winner” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

3rd Place Award Winner

Medals 

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11558″ image_size=”medium” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [row label=”MVP Football” v_align=”middle”] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [featured_box img=”522″ icon_color=”rgb(230, 187, 0)”]

Most Valuable Player

Muna Asahlawi

[/featured_box] [/col] [col span=”6″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_image id=”11512″ image_size=”original” animate=”bounceIn”] [/col] [/row] [/ux_slider] [gap height=”20px”] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”5px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(209, 17, 28)”] [section label=”Gallery” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)”] [title style=”center” text=”Summer Tournament 2019 Photo Gallery” size=”157″] [ux_gallery ids=”11475,11470,11437,11438,11441,11363,11362,11368,11450,11449″ style=”default” type=”slider” width=”full-width” col_spacing=”xsmall” columns=”6″] [button text=”More photos and videos” color=”success” style=”underline” size=”larger” animate=”fadeInUp” expand=”true” icon=”icon-plus” link=”https://corporatesports.ae/summer-tournament-2019-event-page/summer-tournament-2019-photo-gallery/” target=”_blank”] [/section] [section label=”taps” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1)” visibility=”hidden”] [row width=”custom” custom_width=”90%”] [col span__sm=”12″] [tabgroup style=”tabs” nav_size=”xlarge” align=”center”] [tab title=”Football ⚽”] [row_inner style=”small” width=”full-width”] [col_inner span=”7″]

Football  5 v 5

Our 5 v 5 Football tournament will be played on real grass with separate divisions for both Men and Women. Each tournament will feature a round robin format with the top 2 teams in each division moving on to an elimination playoff.

Game Duration:  20 minutes

Game Format: 5 v 5

Tournament Format: Group Stage & Knockout

Player Limit: Min 5, Max 8

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ bg_color=”rgb(255,255,255)”] [ux_banner height=”56.25%” bg_color=”rgb(255,255,255)” video_mp4=”https://corporatesports.ae/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/Football.mp4″ visibility=”hide-for-small”] [/ux_banner] [/col_inner] [/row_inner] [title style=”center” text=”games Schedule” margin_top=”30px”] [row_inner style=”large” width=”full-width”] [col_inner span=”6″]

Group Stage

Sunday May 5

21:00 22:00 23:00

Monday May 6

21:00 22:00 23:00

Saturday May 11

21:00 22:00 23:00

Sunday May 12

21:00 22:00 23:00
[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”6″]

QF and Semi-Final

Friday May 17

21:00 22:00 23:00

Saturday May 18

21:00 22:00 23:00

Final and Award Ceremony

Thursday May 23

21:00 22:00 23:00
[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [/tab] [tab title=”Basketball ?”] [row_inner style=”small” width=”full-width”] [col_inner span=”7″]

Basketball 5 v 5

Our 3 on 3 half-court basketball tournament will include separate divisions for both Men and Women. Each tournament will feature a round robin format with the top 2 teams in each division moving on to an elimination playoff. 

Game Duration:  20 minutes

Game Format: 5 v 5

Tournament Format: Group Stage & Knockout

Player Limit: Min 5, Max 8

[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”5″ bg_color=”rgb(255, 255, 255)”] [ux_banner height=”56.25%” bg_color=”rgb(255,255,255)” video_mp4=”https://corporatesports.ae/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/Basketball.mp4″ visibility=”hide-for-small”] [/ux_banner] [/col_inner] [/row_inner] [title style=”center” text=”games Schedule” margin_top=”30px”] [row_inner style=”large” width=”full-width”] [col_inner span=”6″]

Group Stage

Thursday May 9

21:00 22:00 23:00

Friday May 10

21:00 22:00 23:00

Wednesday May 15

21:00 22:00 23:00

Thursday May 16

21:00 22:00 23:00
[/col_inner] [col_inner span=”6″]

QF and Semi-Final

Tuesday May 21

21:00 22:00 23:00

Wednesday May 22

21:00 22:00 23:00

Final and Award Ceremony

Saturday May 25

21:00 22:00 23:00
[/col_inner] [/row_inner] [/tab] [/tabgroup] [/col] [/row] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(0, 118, 50)”] [section label=”Venue” bg_overlay=”rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05)” padding=”0px” visibility=”hidden”] [gap] [title style=”center” text=”Venue” size=”157″] [row style=”small” width=”full-width”] [col span=”4″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_banner height=”300px” bg=”6686″ bg_pos=”23% 56%”] [/ux_banner] [/col] [col span=”4″ span__sm=”12″] [ux_banner height=”300px” bg=”6689″ bg_pos=”72% 61%”] [/ux_banner] [/col] [col span=”4″ span__sm=”12″] [map height=”300px” lat=”25.2082894″ long=”55.3324286″ zoom=”16″ content_width=”20″ content_width__sm=”100″ content_width__md=”40″ position_x=”90″ position_x__sm=”100″ position_y=”90″ position_y__sm=”100″ controls=”true” street_view_control=”0″ saturation=”0″] [/map] [/col] [/row]

Swiss International Scientific School

Swiss International Scientific School 
Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2 Al Jaddaf

[row] [col span__sm=”12″ padding=”40px 0px 0px 0px” align=”center”] [button text=”Download Google Map” size=”larger” radius=”99″ link=”https://goo.gl/maps/Mm2oto3VuBU2″ target=”_blank”] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section padding=”0px” visibility=”hidden”] [row width=”full-width” h_align=”center”] [col span__sm=”12″ align=”center”] [gap height=”65px”] [title style=”center” text=”Participating Companies” size=”157″] [gap] [/col] [/row] [row width=”custom” custom_width=”90%” h_align=”center” padding__sm=”0px 0px 50px 0px”] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”9″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6970″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6971″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6969″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6968″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6967″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6966″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6948″ width=”75″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6964″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6963″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6962″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”6960″] [/col] [col span=”2″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”7151″] [/col] [col span=”3″ span__sm=”10″ align=”center”] [ux_image id=”7152″] [/col] [/row] [/section] [divider align=”center” width=”100%” height=”10px” margin=”0px” color=”rgb(232, 153, 37)”] [section label=”Instagram” padding=”0px” visibility=”hidden”] [ux_instagram_feed username=”corporatesports.ae” type=”slider” width=”full-width” columns=”8″] [/section] [section padding=”0px” visibility=”hidden”] [row width=”custom” custom_width=”90%”] [col span__sm=”12″ align=”left”] [accordion] [accordion-item title=”Football”] [/accordion-item] [accordion-item title=”Basketball”] [/accordion-item] [/accordion] [/col] [/row] [/section] [section visibility=”hidden”] [row width=”custom” custom_width=”90%”] [col span__sm=”12″] [tabgroup title=”Tab Title”] [tab title=”Tab 1 Title”] [/tab] [tab title=”Tab 2 Title”] [/tab] [tab title=”Tab 3 Title”] [/tab] [/tabgroup] [/col] [/row] [/section]

 

 / 

Sign in

Send Message

My favorites

BRINGING WELLBEING TO THE WORKPLACE

This is default text for notification bar